41 Webb Rd Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $283,494 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Webb Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $302,124, approximately $449 per square foot. 41 Webb Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,515 | $138,600 | $39,410 | $99,190 |
| 2024 | $5,792 | $138,600 | $39,410 | $99,190 |
| 2023 | $6,202 | $138,600 | $39,410 | $99,190 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $112,740 | $41,630 | $71,110 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $77,170 | $41,630 | $35,540 |
| 2020 | $3,685 | $77,170 | $41,630 | $35,540 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $77,170 | $41,630 | $35,540 |
| 2018 | $4,020 | $83,140 | $53,240 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $4,036 | $83,140 | $53,240 | $29,900 |
| 2016 | $3,963 | $83,140 | $53,240 | $29,900 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $83,140 | $53,240 | $29,900 |
| 2014 | $3,746 | $83,140 | $53,240 | $29,900 |
| 2012 | $4,101 | $122,230 | $63,520 | $58,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map