Estimated Value: $249,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 West Ave, Elba, NY 14058 and is currently estimated at $256,550, approximately $121 per square foot. 41 West Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elba Elementary School and Elba Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2010
Sold by
Speed Nancy
Bought by
Speed Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speed Nancy | -- | David L. Metzler |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,121 | $195,000 | $24,500 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $6,099 | $187,500 | $23,300 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $6,189 | $179,500 | $23,300 | $156,200 |
| 2022 | $6,072 | $167,000 | $22,100 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $6,128 | $158,000 | $22,100 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $149,000 | $20,900 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $145,000 | $20,900 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $4,215 | $136,800 | $20,400 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $136,800 | $20,400 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $134,100 | $20,400 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,100 | $20,400 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,100 | $20,400 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map