J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jamie Mackoul
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $379,129
~**~WHAT A DEAL!! ~**~ AFFORDABLE ~ CHEAPER THAN RENTING IN Worcester!!! YOU CAN FINANCE WITH AS LOW AS 3.0% DOWN ~ MONTHLY PAYMENT WOULD BE "UNDER".. $1200.00 & THAT "INCLUDES" Real Estate TAXES!. ~ Hardwood Floors on the first floor *~* 3-4 Bedrooms, 1.5 baths *~* Beautiful, Professionally landscaped Yard *~* ANGEL Quality wood cabinets in kitchen *~*Security system *~* Half finished Basement with built in bar for entertaining. ~* Walk out basement into a Beautiful, Professionally landscaped Yard ~ *~* Enclosed breezeway with Jalousie windows *~* Oversized Garage with Remote, 1 car driveway with room to expand for more parking space *~* Great Commuter location with easy access to all major roads, highways, shopping and the train station.*~* Close to UMASS and St. Vincent Hospitals *~*Newer Windows ..... "Great Opportunity for the right Buyer" Don't Delay ~ Call Today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jamie Mackoul
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester License #453012467 Listed on: 09/30/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1953
Lot Details
0.31 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoban Jeremy | $147,250 | -- | |
| Feen Robert | $125,000 | -- | |
| Feen F Robert | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoban Jeremy | $132,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Feen F Robert | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | Sold | $145,250 | -11.9% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2015 04/05/15 | For Sale | $164,900 | +13.5% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Off Market | $145,250 | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2015 03/08/15 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.7% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | Price Changed | $169,500 | -5.3% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -5.7% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $295,100 | $77,300 | $217,800 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $276,200 | $77,300 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $261,200 | $62,000 | $199,200 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $227,500 | $49,600 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $3,305 | $203,000 | $39,700 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $188,300 | $39,800 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $172,600 | $39,400 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $164,300 | $39,400 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $154,000 | $39,400 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $146,700 | $32,000 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $146,700 | $32,000 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,700 | $32,000 | $114,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jamie Mackoul
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Seamus McGrath
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 283-0239
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71750528
APN: WORC-000046-000025-000550
Ask me questions while you tour the home.