41 Wimbledon Crossing Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $602,519 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Wimbledon Crossing, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $643,630, approximately $327 per square foot. 41 Wimbledon Crossing is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including George H. Englesby Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Wimbledon Crossing Inc
Bought by
Chhor Bryan and Lul Cecilia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chhor Bryan | $148,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,538 | $547,200 | $180,100 | $367,100 |
| 2024 | $5,363 | $513,200 | $171,500 | $341,700 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $448,800 | $149,100 | $299,700 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $422,300 | $135,500 | $286,800 |
| 2021 | $5,011 | $385,200 | $123,200 | $262,000 |
| 2020 | $4,838 | $362,400 | $119,600 | $242,800 |
| 2019 | $4,348 | $316,200 | $113,900 | $202,300 |
| 2018 | $4,348 | $307,500 | $113,900 | $193,600 |
| 2017 | $4,401 | $307,500 | $113,900 | $193,600 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $288,300 | $109,500 | $178,800 |
| 2015 | $4,116 | $275,700 | $109,500 | $166,200 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $264,900 | $109,500 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map