41 Windmill Rd Eustis, ME 04936
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Windmill Rd, Eustis, ME 04936 and is currently estimated at $152,309, approximately $304 per square foot. 41 Windmill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Littlefield Gladys A
Bought by
Gladys A Littlefield Irt and Wilson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladys A Littlefield Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $110,200 | $46,800 | $63,400 |
| 2024 | $893 | $102,000 | $40,600 | $61,400 |
| 2023 | $887 | $99,100 | $35,200 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $730 | $76,800 | $35,200 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $777 | $60,200 | $27,800 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $759 | $60,700 | $27,800 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $736 | $60,800 | $27,800 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $802 | $61,200 | $27,800 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | $797 | $61,300 | $27,800 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | $788 | $61,700 | $27,800 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | $821 | $62,200 | $27,800 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,900 | $27,800 | $35,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $65,000 | $26,900 | $38,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map