Estimated Value: $396,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 20th, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $415,797, approximately $216 per square foot. 410 20th is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Glanville Millie Jean and Glanville Amanda
Bought by
Newbry Marina and Newbry Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Clarke Dave K
Bought by
Glanville Milliejean and Glanville Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,659
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Carr Jennifer E
Bought by
Clarke Dave K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Finkenhagen Robert A and Martin Hazel J
Bought by
Dixon Lajuanna J and Dixon Deann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newbry Marina | -- | Titleone | |
| Glanville Milliejean | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Clarke Dave K | -- | Pionner Title Co | |
| Dixon Lajuanna J | -- | Kootenai County Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newbry Marina | $10,000 | |
| Open | Newbry Marina | $376,553 | |
| Previous Owner | Glanville Milliejean | $215,659 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Lajuanna J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $374,150 | $174,000 | $200,150 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $345,370 | $145,000 | $200,370 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $348,839 | $155,250 | $193,589 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $366,089 | $172,500 | $193,589 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $244,570 | $115,000 | $129,570 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $209,010 | $95,000 | $114,010 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $179,680 | $75,000 | $104,680 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $166,520 | $70,000 | $96,520 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $125,430 | $55,000 | $70,430 |
| 2016 | $934 | $108,120 | $40,000 | $68,120 |
| 2015 | $971 | $111,230 | $40,000 | $71,230 |
| 2013 | $863 | $90,260 | $32,000 | $58,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map