410 214th St SW Unit 25D Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,699 - $385,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 214th St SW Unit 25D, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $373,675, approximately $423 per square foot. 410 214th St SW Unit 25D is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Frank Love Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Meyer Richard and Meyer Catherine L
Bought by
Allen Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,100
Outstanding Balance
$45,298
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$328,377
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Pamela J | $117,500 | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Pamela J | $103,100 | |
| Closed | Allen Pamela J | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $291 | $368,500 | $84,000 | $284,500 |
| 2025 | $290 | $358,000 | $81,500 | $276,500 |
| 2024 | $290 | $357,500 | $77,000 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $277 | $298,000 | $67,500 | $230,500 |
| 2022 | $335 | $266,000 | $57,000 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $370 | $224,000 | $54,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $384 | $224,000 | $44,000 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $392 | $174,000 | $38,500 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $423 | $157,000 | $34,500 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $312 | $108,000 | $29,500 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $273 | $96,000 | $25,500 | $70,500 |
| 2013 | $541 | $117,000 | $25,500 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map