410 3rd St Cresson, PA 16630
Estimated Value: $80,475 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,223
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 410 3rd St, Cresson, PA 16630 and is currently estimated at $115,619. 410 3rd St is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Penn Cambria Pre-Primary School, Penn Cambria Primary School, and Penn Cambria Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2016
Sold by
Rebman Martha and Link Richard
Bought by
Link Richard and Link Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Bought by
Rebman Martha M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Rebman Martha M | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $357 | $8,200 | $400 | $7,800 |
| 2025 | $357 | $8,200 | $400 | $7,800 |
| 2024 | $856 | $8,200 | $400 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $828 | $8,200 | $400 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $824 | $8,200 | $400 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $825 | $8,200 | $400 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $825 | $8,200 | $400 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $825 | $8,200 | $400 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $821 | $8,200 | $400 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $825 | $8,200 | $400 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $283 | $8,200 | $400 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | $242 | $8,200 | $400 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | $242 | $8,200 | $400 | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map