410 5th St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Vilano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $1,069,495
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,525
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 5th St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $988,374, approximately $280 per square foot. 410 5th St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Crandell John U and Crandell Barbara
Bought by
Rung Michael J and Rung Elizabeth Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,375
Outstanding Balance
$259,921
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$728,453
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rung Michael J | $375,000 | Bartlett Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rung Michael J | $387,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,862 | $383,653 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,247 | $373,567 | -- | -- |