410 Alcoa Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
998
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Alcoa Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $334,593, approximately $335 per square foot. 410 Alcoa Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Vazquez Eva and Molina Jose L
Bought by
Vazquez Eva and Molina Jose L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Molina Jose L and Vasquez Eva
Bought by
Molina Jose L and Vazquez Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,800
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Patel Jagdish A and Patel Prmleta J
Bought by
Molina Jose and Vasquez Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Eva | -- | None Available | |
| Molina Jose L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Molina Jose | $190,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Molina Jose L | $183,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina Jose | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,655 | $32,000 | $7,007 | $24,993 |
| 2024 | $6,655 | $23,870 | $6,006 | $17,864 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $25,000 | $6,006 | $18,994 |
| 2022 | $6,409 | $25,000 | $6,006 | $18,994 |
| 2021 | $5,551 | $19,898 | $4,254 | $15,644 |
| 2020 | $5,496 | $19,898 | $4,254 | $15,644 |
| 2019 | $5,542 | $22,358 | $4,254 | $18,104 |
| 2018 | $5,310 | $19,721 | $3,753 | $15,968 |
| 2017 | $5,235 | $19,721 | $3,753 | $15,968 |
| 2016 | $5,853 | $22,143 | $3,753 | $18,390 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $15,778 | $3,253 | $12,525 |
| 2014 | $4,946 | $18,246 | $3,253 | $14,993 |
| 2013 | $5,242 | $19,678 | $3,253 | $16,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map