$295,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,364 Sq Ft
0.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$216 Per Sq Ft

50 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.37 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Open Floorplan
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of March 2026

Enjoy modern living in this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, where thoughtful updates create a refined and inviting atmosphere. The brand-new kitchen features sleek stainless-steel appliances, granite surfaces, and a seamless connection to the open floor plan, offering an ideal setting for daily comfort and effortless entertaining. Throughout the home, fresh enhancements elevate both style and functionality. Major improvements include an architectural roof, upgraded plumbing and electrical, high-efficiency heating, new windows, and added insulation—delivering lasting value and peace of mind. This move-in-ready residence blends modern convenience with timeless appeal, creating a polished space designed for everyday enjoyment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Team ROVI

Real Broker MA, LLC Listed on: 12/16/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,795

Year Built

  • Built in 1895 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 16,104 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,364 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Washer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Solid Surface Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number S:00280 P:0105,2570694

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,795

Year Built

Built in 1895 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1895
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Remodeled
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Remodeled
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Remodeled
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Basement
  • Room Dining Room Features: Recessed Lighting, Remodeled
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Bulkhead
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1364
  • Living Area: 1364
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN4866
  • MAIN SO: AN4866

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Storage, Fenced Yard

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: S:00280 P:0105,2570694
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16104
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3795

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

MLS Schools

  • High School: Per Board Of Ed
  • Elementary School: Per Board Of Ed
  • Middle Or Junior School: Per Board Of Ed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2025
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$294,900
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
171

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-14.22%
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Outstanding Balance
$289,656
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$923

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2024
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
131

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.09%
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Barbosa Jeannette
Bought by
First Landing Invs Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
First Landing Invs Llc
Bought by
Alwreikat Abdall

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2017
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$113,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
2.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.10%
Original Mortgage
$110,953
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1988
Sold by
Davin Suzanne
Bought by
Falvo Frederick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
10.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $295,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $300,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $147,500 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $163,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $113,000 --
Deed $82,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $289,656 FHA
Previous Owner $215,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $110,953 FHA
Previous Owner $92,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $295,000 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $294,900 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $294,900 -1.7% $216 / Sq Ft
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Sold $300,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2024 08/04/24 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2024 07/16/24 For Sale $299,900 +165.4% $220 / Sq Ft
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Sold $113,000 +2.8% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2018 01/18/18 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2018 01/08/18 For Sale $109,900 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
12/19/2017 12/19/17 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2017 11/29/17 For Sale $109,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,795 $242,000 $41,300 $200,700
2024 $2,555 $159,100 $41,300 $117,800
2023 $2,627 $154,100 $42,900 $111,200
2022 $3,022 $160,600 $42,900 $117,700
2021 $2,718 $143,800 $39,000 $104,800
2020 $2,713 $138,900 $39,000 $99,900
2019 $2,362 $120,000 $39,000 $81,000
2018 $2,446 $124,300 $39,000 $85,300
2017 $2,263 $115,100 $39,000 $76,100
2016 $2,365 $120,300 $39,000 $81,300
2015 $2,282 $116,000 $39,000 $77,000

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73462369

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SPRI-000280-000000-000105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.