410 Bennett St Rawlins, WY 82301
Estimated Value: $85,304 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
228
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Bennett St, Rawlins, WY 82301 and is currently estimated at $132,768, approximately $582 per square foot. 410 Bennett St is a home with nearby schools including Rawlins Elementary School, Rawlins Middle School, and Rawlins High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $3,105 | $2,624 | $481 |
| 2024 | $3 | $3,971 | $3,364 | $607 |
| 2023 | $282 | $3,912 | $3,266 | $646 |
| 2022 | $280 | $3,826 | $3,266 | $560 |
| 2021 | $280 | $3,807 | $3,266 | $541 |
| 2020 | $265 | $7,344 | $6,532 | $812 |
| 2019 | $264 | $3,665 | $3,266 | $399 |
| 2018 | $266 | $3,636 | $3,266 | $370 |
| 2017 | $264 | $3,631 | $3,266 | $365 |
Source: Public Records
Map