410 Bottomley Ave Dowell, IL 62927
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Bottomley Ave, Dowell, IL 62927. 410 Bottomley Ave is a home with nearby schools including Elverado Intermediate School, Elverado Junior High School, and Christian Fellowship School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $616 | $13,830 | $854 | $12,976 |
| 2023 | $519 | $12,303 | $760 | $11,543 |
| 2022 | $462 | $11,151 | $689 | $10,462 |
| 2021 | $483 | $11,151 | $689 | $10,462 |
| 2020 | $486 | $11,348 | $701 | $10,647 |
| 2019 | $464 | $11,151 | $689 | $10,462 |
| 2018 | $443 | $11,151 | $689 | $10,462 |
| 2017 | $533 | $11,989 | $689 | $11,300 |
| 2016 | $542 | $11,989 | $689 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,989 | $689 | $11,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,989 | $689 | $11,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map