410 Brook Dr Abilene, TX 79602
Estimated Value: $181,529 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Brook Dr, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $244,382, approximately $171 per square foot. 410 Brook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Intermediate School, and Wylie West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Casey Richard W and Casey Hazel
Bought by
Dodson Chad
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Chad | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $99,139 | $53,058 | $46,081 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $80,508 | $25,300 | $55,208 |
| 2022 | $297 | $65,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $63,203 | $25,300 | $37,903 |
| 2020 | $991 | $54,291 | $25,300 | $28,991 |
| 2019 | $931 | $53,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $773 | $52,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $677 | $51,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $616 | $36,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $436 | $72,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $436 | $71,508 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map