410 Carleton Ave Caruthersville, MO 63830
Estimated Value: $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,897
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Carleton Ave, Caruthersville, MO 63830 and is currently estimated at $185,000, approximately $97 per square foot. 410 Carleton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Caruthersville Elementary School, Caruthersville Middle School, and Caruthersville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $621 | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $622 | $10,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $622 | $10,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $612 | $10,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $590 | $10,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $568 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map