410 Cedar St Lavonia, GA 30553
Estimated payment $3,897/month
Highlights
- Docks
- Multiple Fireplaces
- Front Porch
- Waterfront
- No HOA
- 3 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
This Lake Hartwell home is just 10 minutes from I-85 with easy access to Atlanta and Greenville. It is sited on a nearly flat lot with a gentle walk to the covered slip dock on the Tugaloo channel. A flat walk to a deep water dock just doesn't happen that much on our lake. The home has good bones. The family room is adjacent to the dining area and kitchen and opens to a large sunroom overlooking the lake. There is also a covered porch, two bedrooms and two baths on this level. If you need more sleeping space, there is a flex room on the terrace level and a storage room with a boat door that could easily be converted to additional living space. The home also includes an attached garage. Most buyers will want to do some interior updates to bring this home up to the level that this fabulous location deserves.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,564
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
- Waterfront
- Level Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Basement Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,904 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Schools
- Franklin County Elementary And Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 26A
- Assessor Parcel Number 069A 016
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $179,284 | $100,000 | $79,284 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $133,271 | $80,000 | $53,271 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $128,688 | $80,000 | $48,688 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $124,534 | $80,000 | $44,534 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $105,972 | $68,400 | $37,572 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $100,476 | $68,400 | $32,076 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $100,476 | $68,400 | $32,076 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $96,200 | $68,400 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $96,200 | $68,400 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $92,594 | $68,400 | $24,194 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,994 | $68,400 | $21,594 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,994 | $68,400 | $21,594 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,348 | $68,400 | $21,948 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -1.5% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $685,000 | -- | $360 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20294717
APN: 069A-016
- 101 Siesta Ln
- 256 Siesta St
- 1799 Mohawk Ln
- 941 Shelor Ferry Rd
- 1312 S Arrowhead Dr
- 62 Catfish Ln
- 1303 S Arrowhead Dr
- 931 Shelor Ferry Rd
- 891 Shelor Ferry Rd
- 1321 S Arrowhead Dr
- 0 Mountain View Rd Unit 10652769
- 0 Mountain View Rd Unit 10508238
- 0 Mountain View Rd Unit 7688554
- LOT 11 Riverbend Rd
- 00 S Arrowhead Dr
- Part of lots 4 and 5 Shelor Ferry Rd
- 1310 S Arrowhead Dr
- 0 S Arrowhead Dr Unit LOT 2134
- Lot 2134 S Arrowhead Dr
- 104 Tomahawk Ct
- 105 N Arrowhead Dr
- 348 N Port Bass Dr
- 110 Pine Ridge Dr
- 473 Chandler Place Dr
- 201 Elm Dr
- 2 Villa Dr Unit C
- 465 Lakeside Trail
- 381 Deer Ln
- 1255 Sc-59 Unit B
- 55 Wright St
- 258 Stonebrook Place
- 1 Clubhouse Way
- 844 Shorewood Cir
- 12 Tulip Trail
- 134 Rolling Dr
- 403 S Hampton St
- 311 Retreat St
- 1713 E Main St
- 100 Near Lake Cir Unit 22
- 202 Woolbright Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.