410 Clover St Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Clover St, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $145,953, approximately $125 per square foot. 410 Clover St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Pentecostal Hous Of Refuge
Bought by
Light Of Christ Lutheran Church
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Lighthouse Outreach Ministies
Bought by
Pelican Bay Investments Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Full Gospel Temple Of Christ
Bought by
Lighthouse Outreach Ministries
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light Of Christ Lutheran Church | $99,900 | None Available | |
| Pentecostal House Of Refuge | $599,000 | None Available | |
| Pelican Bay Investments Ltd | $34,600 | None Available | |
| Lighthouse Outreach Ministries | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $30,860 | $4,550 | $26,310 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $30,860 | $4,550 | $26,310 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $30,860 | $4,550 | $26,310 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $22,370 | $3,030 | $19,340 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $22,370 | $3,030 | $19,340 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $22,370 | $3,030 | $19,340 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $20,650 | $3,060 | $17,590 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $20,650 | $3,060 | $17,590 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $20,650 | $3,060 | $17,590 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $20,650 | $3,060 | $17,590 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $21,090 | $3,550 | $17,540 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $21,090 | $3,550 | $17,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map