Seller's Agent in 2018
Zachary Adkisson
Century 21 Randall Morris & As
(512) 217-4776
11 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,590,000 - $1,885,054
Are you looking for a nice large tract of property with access to the Blanco River? This 16.5 acre tract offers just that. This property is located in the Deer Run Estates neighborhood. The lot features great Oaks, Cedar Elms, and Cedar Trees throughout the property. The lot has a path cleared all of the way to the back of the property which borders a large ranch for additional privacy. Water supply is through a well located on the front of property. Blanco River Park is less than 1 mile from the propertyRestrictions: Yes
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Randall Morris & As License #0609370 Listed on: 02/06/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member License #785011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold William T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amold William T | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Cummings John S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amold William T | $230,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2018 02/06/18 | For Sale | $297,720 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,903 | $1,650,550 | $1,076,810 | $573,740 |
| 2024 | $239 | $1,642,810 | $1,076,810 | $566,000 |
| 2023 | $23,156 | $1,650,320 | $1,076,810 | $573,510 |
| 2022 | $15,876 | $998,685 | $580,910 | $417,775 |
| 2021 | $15,572 | $875,490 | $395,010 | $480,480 |
| 2019 | $5,747 | $302,850 | $302,850 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $222,410 | $222,410 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $163,600 | $163,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $942 | $50,750 | $50,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $947 | $50,750 | $50,750 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Zachary Adkisson
Century 21 Randall Morris & As
(512) 217-4776
11 in this area
74 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 6651174
APN: R25960
Ask me questions while you tour the home.