NOT LISTED FOR SALE

410 Deveron Dr Gallatin, TN 37066

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $334,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2025

Last sale price $317,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,972 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Station Camp Elementary School Rated A
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of January 2025

Welcome to this stunning open concept townhouse situated within the Station Camp School District! This homes' ideal location makes it walkable to shopping and restaurants. Property has been meticulously maintained and boasts a low-maintenance lifestyle, sparing you from any unnecessary upkeep. Spend your days enjoying the countless activities this wonderful community has to offer. All bedrooms are on the 2nd floor with the primary separate of the other bedrooms. The open concept floor plan creates a seamless flow, connecting each space effortlessly. Whether you are entertaining guests or simply relaxing after a long day, this home offers the perfect setting to both socialize and unwind. The open kitchen invites culinary adventures with its state-of-the-art appliances, ample storage space, and pristine countertops! ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED which makes for an easy move in with tons of added value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Beselica

The Frame Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3525518900 License #356675 Listed on: 11/06/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Johns

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #376051

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,803

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls

HOA Fees

  • $170 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 124G B 02100 000

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,803

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$170 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1650
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1650
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached - Front, Assigned, Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: None
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 170
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Sidewalks
  • Association: Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 124G B 02100 000
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1803

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Station Camp Elementary
  • High School: Station Camp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Station Camp Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2024
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$317,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-2.46%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$318,996

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,996
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.48%
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,661
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$104,335

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2021
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
List Price
$293,070
Sold Price
$293,070

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.32%
Original Mortgage
$284,277
Interest Rate
2.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Landon A $317,000 None Listed On Document
Chitwood Craig $293,070 Stewart Title Company Tn Div
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Landon A $217,000
Previous Owner Chitwood Craig $284,277
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Sold $317,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
01/01/2025 01/01/25 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Price Changed $317,000 -2.5% $192 / Sq Ft
11/06/2024 11/06/24 For Sale $325,000 +10.9% $197 / Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Sold $293,070 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2021 05/20/21 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2021 05/20/21 For Sale $293,070 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,191 $83,825 $17,500 $66,325
2024 $1,191 $83,825 $17,500 $66,325
2023 $1,803 $59,075 $12,500 $46,575
2022 $1,809 $59,075 $12,500 $46,575
2021 $1,809 $34,125 $12,500 $21,625

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2756431

Realtracs

APN: 083124G B 02100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.