$160,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

410 Downey Dr Mountain View, AR 72560

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,203 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$133 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Tucked on the quiet end of town, this charming home features a backyard wet-weather creek, peaceful surroundings, and distant mountain views that create the kind of serenity that’s hard to find. The true highlight of the property is the backyard oasis. Step onto the oversized deck and enjoy a private wet-weather brook (creek) winding through the landscape, creating a nature lover’s sanctuary where you can watch cardinals and local wildlife right from your back windows or while relaxing outdoors. Unlike many homes in the area with simple carports, this property features a fully enclosed garage for secure parking and additional storage. Inside, thoughtful updates provide a clean, modern feel, allowing you to move in without the worry or expense of immediate repairs. City utilities and paved road access offer everyday convenience, while the location keeps you close to everything that makes Mountain View special. Just minutes from the historic downtown Square, the White River, and outdoor recreation in the Ozark National Forest, this property offers the best of the Ozarks—peaceful views, nature, and comfort all in one place. Come experience the peaceful setting of 410 Downey Dr.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Hutchings-Middleton

Century 21 Middleton Listed on: 03/09/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $548

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,203 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$548

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Ext Features: Deck, Porch
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 03/10/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Type: Detached
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, All Bedrooms Down
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1203
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Wood, Tile
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Electric Range, Refrigerator-Stays, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Rock & Frame, Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Parking Pads, One Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.3
  • Estimated Lot Size: 100x101x135x135
  • Lot: Level, Creek, Extra Landscaping, In Subdivision, Mountain View
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 548.1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Johnson Theresa
Bought by
Richardson Jamie
Seller's Agent
Michelle Hutchings-Middleton
Century 21 Middleton
Buyer's Agent
Steve Sutton
Re/Max Edge Realty
List Price
$157,989
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,011
1.27%
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-98.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Theresa D
Bought by
Johnson Theresa D and Insko Andrew D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Theresa D
Bought by
Johnson Theresa D and Insko Andrew D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Wdj Platinum Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Johnson Theresa D

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2019
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$13,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-13.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
40.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $160,000 Professional Land Title Of Ark
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $25,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $13,000 None Available
Commissioners Deed $47,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $160,000 +1.3% $133 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $157,989 +1115.3% $131 / Sq Ft
01/29/2020 01/29/20 Sold $13,000 -13.3% $11 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/30/2019 12/30/19 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2019 12/20/19 For Sale $15,000 -- $12 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $14,420 $1,900 $12,520
2024 $548 $14,420 $1,900 $12,520
2023 $548 $14,420 $1,900 $12,520
2022 $173 $14,420 $1,900 $12,520
2021 $173 $14,420 $1,900 $12,520
2020 $531 $13,980 $1,900 $12,080
2019 $320 $13,980 $1,900 $12,080
2018 $320 $13,980 $1,900 $12,080
2017 $320 $13,980 $1,900 $12,080
2016 -- $13,980 $1,900 $12,080
2015 -- $13,590 $1,900 $11,690
2014 -- $13,590 $1,900 $11,690
2013 -- $13,590 $1,900 $11,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26009235

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 795-00024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.