410 E 6th St Manchester, OH 45144
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E 6th St, Manchester, OH 45144 and is currently estimated at $144,333, approximately $112 per square foot. 410 E 6th St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School and Manchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Ruggles Jacob
Bought by
Bolton Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Truman 2016 Sc6 Title Trust and Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Ruggles Jacob
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Sheila
Bought by
Johnson Sheila
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bolton Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruggles Jacob | $18,500 | Premier Title | |
| Johnson Sheila | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |