410 E 7th St Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E 7th St, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $168,268, approximately $186 per square foot. 410 E 7th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lovell Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2024
Sold by
Clark Larry
Bought by
Clark Larry and Llaurado-Clark Kelly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Larry | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,795 | $113,361 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,795 | $113,361 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $103,055 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $98,743 | $25,000 | $73,743 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $86,993 | $25,000 | $61,993 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $70,387 | $16,000 | $54,387 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $70,860 | $16,000 | $54,860 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $69,334 | $14,000 | $55,334 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $67,918 | $14,000 | $53,918 |
| 2017 | $988 | $58,964 | $14,000 | $44,964 |
| 2016 | $993 | $57,992 | $14,000 | $43,992 |
| 2015 | $941 | $56,849 | $14,000 | $42,849 |
| 2014 | $846 | $48,611 | $14,000 | $34,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map