410 E Alma Ave Flint, MI 48505
MLK Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $24,000 - $49,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
668
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E Alma Ave, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $36,500, approximately $54 per square foot. 410 E Alma Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Flint Fairhaven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Kildee Daniel T and Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Winston Nicole R and Jewell Nicole Rene
Bought by
A R C Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Jewell Janet M
Bought by
A R C Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
I F Clark Tr
Bought by
Clark William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank Authority | -- | None Available | |
| A R C Investments Llc | -- | Cislo Title Company | |
| A R C Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Clark William M | -- | Cislo Title Company | |
| Clark William M | -- | Cislo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |