410 E Broadway St Coleridge, NE 68727
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E Broadway St, Coleridge, NE 68727 and is currently estimated at $111,391, approximately $101 per square foot. 410 E Broadway St is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Elementary School, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Middle School, and Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Schroeder Clayton
Bought by
Papenhausen Randy L and Papenhausen Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Cook Robert L and Cook Jody E
Bought by
Rose Jody E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Bought by
Cook Robert L and Cook Jody E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papenhausen Randy L | $1,104,000 | Cedar Title | |
| Rose Jody E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook Robert L | $42,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $75,180 | $4,470 | $70,710 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $67,050 | $4,470 | $62,580 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $57,160 | $4,470 | $52,690 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $52,360 | $4,470 | $47,890 |
| 2021 | $948 | $46,020 | $1,675 | $44,345 |
| 2020 | $868 | $46,020 | $1,675 | $44,345 |
| 2019 | $854 | $46,020 | $1,675 | $44,345 |
| 2018 | $781 | $43,905 | $1,675 | $42,230 |
| 2017 | $793 | $43,905 | $1,675 | $42,230 |
| 2016 | $758 | $43,905 | $1,675 | $42,230 |
| 2015 | $791 | $44,760 | $2,390 | $42,370 |
| 2014 | $845 | $44,760 | $2,390 | $42,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,760 | $2,390 | $42,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map