410 E Elm St Walnut Ridge, AR 72476
Estimated payment $681/month
About This Home
Welcome home to this charming corner-lot gem just minutes from Walnut Ridge School. Offering 3 bedrooms and 1 bath across 1,276 sq ft, this home feels warm and welcoming from the start. This home has a durable metal roof and storm doors and the cute front porch invites you to sit and stay awhile, while a separate side entry adds everyday convenience! Outside, the spacious side yard offers room to relax, play, or garden, with nice-sized parking pads for easy access. A home full of charm, space, and great location!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $498
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 710 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Metal Roof
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,276 Sq Ft Home
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- Crawl Space
- Gas Range
Flooring
- Carpet
- Luxury Vinyl Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Parking Pad
Additional Features
- Porch
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 850-01012-001
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $14,466 | $600 | $13,866 |
| 2024 | $498 | $14,466 | $600 | $13,866 |
| 2023 | $456 | $14,466 | $600 | $13,866 |
| 2022 | $415 | $9,100 | $600 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $415 | $9,100 | $600 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $415 | $9,100 | $600 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $415 | $9,100 | $600 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $395 | $9,100 | $600 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $333 | $7,860 | $600 | $7,260 |
| 2016 | $333 | $7,860 | $600 | $7,260 |
| 2015 | $333 | $7,860 | $600 | $7,260 |
| 2014 | $333 | $7,860 | $600 | $7,260 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -3.9% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -7.4% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26002981
APN: 850-01012-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.