410 E Evergreen St Sherman, TX 75090
Estimated Value: $146,415 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E Evergreen St, Sherman, TX 75090 and is currently estimated at $160,208, approximately $143 per square foot. 410 E Evergreen St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Piner Middle School, and Dillingham Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Cuevas Jose Carmen and Ortega Elida
Bought by
Enriquez Leardo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,258
Outstanding Balance
$46,627
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Paulin Victor Ramirez and Paulin Maria Angelica
Bought by
Cuevas Jose Carmen and Ortega Elida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Paulin Rafael Ramirez and Paulin Emma
Bought by
Paulin Victor Ramirez and Paulin Maria Angelica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enriquez Leardo A | -- | Red River Title Co | |
| Cuevas Jose Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Paulin Victor Ramirez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enriquez Leardo A | $67,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $136,360 | $42,408 | $93,952 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $125,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $114,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $104,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $99,068 | $17,784 | $81,284 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $96,800 | $11,696 | $85,104 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $92,619 | $9,644 | $82,975 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $93,317 | $6,224 | $87,093 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $70,793 | $4,788 | $66,005 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $65,976 | $4,788 | $61,188 |
| 2015 | $915 | $53,424 | $2,120 | $51,304 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $65,326 | $3,352 | $61,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map