410 E Gary St Candor, NC 27229
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E Gary St, Candor, NC 27229 and is currently estimated at $182,073, approximately $175 per square foot. 410 E Gary St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Candor Elementary School, Mount Gilead Elementary School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Jackson Michelle L and Jackson Ronald P
Bought by
Conrad Melissa Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,261
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,812
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Melissa Denise | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conrad Melissa Denise | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $79,148 | $6,105 | $73,043 |
| 2024 | $10 | $79,148 | $6,105 | $73,043 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $79,148 | $6,105 | $73,043 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $79,148 | $6,105 | $73,043 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $79,148 | $6,105 | $73,043 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $79,148 | $6,105 | $73,043 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $87,546 | $6,105 | $81,441 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $87,546 | $6,105 | $81,441 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $83,300 | $6,105 | $77,195 |
| 2015 | $991 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $991 | $83,262 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map