410 E Grove St Wheatfield, IN 46392
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E Grove St, Wheatfield, IN 46392 and is currently estimated at $164,629, approximately $150 per square foot. 410 E Grove St is a home with nearby schools including Kankakee Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $107,500 | $21,300 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $403 | $99,700 | $18,400 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $252 | $82,500 | $18,400 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $255 | $74,100 | $18,400 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $253 | $69,600 | $18,400 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $272 | $71,100 | $18,400 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $269 | $70,700 | $18,400 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $253 | $68,000 | $18,400 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $236 | $66,500 | $18,400 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $225 | $64,700 | $18,400 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | $179 | $56,900 | $18,400 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map