Seller's Agent in 2026
Tari Folkestad
CHESNICK REALTY, LLC
(970) 270-2489
30 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,328
Don't miss this opportunity! Charming and updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow on an oversized corner lot with incredible potential. This fully updated home blends classic character with modern updates, offering comfortable living. Updates include new roof, windows, flooring, on demand hot water and mini split heating and cooling system. The expansive lot is large enough to accommodate a future guest house, ADU, or garage—perfect for added income, multigenerational living, or a private retreat. Enjoy the benefits of a corner location just a short walk from downtown festivals, dining, and year-round outdoor recreation. Whether you’re looking for a cozy primary residence or a property with room to grow, this bungalow delivers location, flexibility, and charm. With an acceptable offer, Seller is offering $3,000 to be used towards rate buydown or closing costs. Schedule your showing today, as this one will only be listed for a short time!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHESNICK REALTY, LLC License #FA100065431 Listed on: 01/08/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vess Matthew Eugene | $389,000 | Land Title | |
| Seal William Roy | $165,900 | Colorado Title & Closing Servi | |
| Sinclair Leonard A | $50,000 | Abstract & Title Company | |
| Sinclair Leonard A | -- | -- | |
| Sinclair Leonard A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vess Matthew Eugene | $324,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Sold | $389,000 | -5.1% | $401 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $410,000 | +147.1% | $423 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Sold | $165,900 | +3.8% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $14,380 | $10,500 | $3,880 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $12,450 | $6,360 | $6,090 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $12,450 | $6,360 | $6,090 |
| 2022 | $830 | $10,010 | $3,480 | $6,530 |
| 2021 | $836 | $10,300 | $3,580 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $685 | $8,600 | $3,400 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $652 | $8,600 | $3,400 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $569 | $6,920 | $3,060 | $3,860 |
| 2017 | $547 | $6,920 | $3,060 | $3,860 |
| 2016 | $481 | $6,760 | $3,380 | $3,380 |
| 2015 | $487 | $6,760 | $3,380 | $3,380 |
| 2014 | $476 | $6,650 | $3,180 | $3,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tari Folkestad
CHESNICK REALTY, LLC
(970) 270-2489
30 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Reece Stanley
THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP
(970) 697-7232
20 in this area
146 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
BRITTA ACORD
RE/MAX
(970) 270-1405
6 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20260076
APN: 2697-172-10-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.