410 E Pine Ave Cushing, TX 75760
Estimated Value: $104,284 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E Pine Ave, Cushing, TX 75760 and is currently estimated at $202,821, approximately $120 per square foot. 410 E Pine Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cushing Elementary School and Cushing Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Eddins Michael G
Bought by
Coats Cheylene and Coats Casey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Self Theresa K
Bought by
Eddins Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,001
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coats Cheylene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eddins Michael G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eddins Michael G | $61,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $84,310 | $7,950 | $76,360 |
| 2024 | $743 | $84,310 | $7,950 | $76,360 |
| 2023 | $264 | $38,190 | $7,950 | $30,240 |
| 2022 | $765 | $38,190 | $7,950 | $30,240 |
| 2021 | $822 | $36,860 | $6,620 | $30,240 |
| 2020 | $797 | $35,760 | $5,520 | $30,240 |
| 2019 | $827 | $35,760 | $5,520 | $30,240 |
| 2018 | $796 | $34,840 | $4,600 | $30,240 |
| 2017 | $803 | $34,840 | $4,600 | $30,240 |
| 2016 | $789 | $34,240 | $4,000 | $30,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,240 | $4,000 | $30,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,240 | $4,000 | $30,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map