410 E Pine St Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E Pine St, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $105,221, approximately $156 per square foot. 410 E Pine St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2004
Bought by
Brown James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $41,900 | $5,000 | $36,900 |
| 2024 | $356 | $41,900 | $5,000 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $356 | $41,900 | $5,000 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $371 | $43,600 | $5,000 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $349 | $43,600 | $5,000 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $349 | $43,600 | $5,000 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $349 | $43,600 | $5,000 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map