410 E Sherwin Dr Urbana, IL 61802
Southeast Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E Sherwin Dr, Urbana, IL 61802 and is currently estimated at $381,183, approximately $248 per square foot. 410 E Sherwin Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Wiley Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Hoddeson Lillian and Garrett Peter K
Bought by
Garrett Peter K and Peter K Garrett Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Peter K | -- | None Available | |
| Hoddeson Lillian | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,304 | $125,840 | $38,270 | $87,570 |
| 2024 | $8,076 | $116,410 | $35,400 | $81,010 |
| 2023 | $8,076 | $110,130 | $33,490 | $76,640 |
| 2022 | $7,457 | $100,490 | $30,560 | $69,930 |
| 2021 | $7,019 | $95,160 | $28,940 | $66,220 |
| 2020 | $6,651 | $90,800 | $27,610 | $63,190 |
| 2019 | $6,466 | $90,800 | $27,610 | $63,190 |
| 2018 | $6,238 | $88,500 | $26,910 | $61,590 |
| 2017 | $6,339 | $86,590 | $26,330 | $60,260 |
| 2016 | $6,108 | $84,230 | $25,610 | $58,620 |
| 2015 | $6,016 | $82,260 | $25,010 | $57,250 |
| 2014 | $6,124 | $85,060 | $25,860 | $59,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,730 | $27,280 | $62,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map