410 Eagle Lakeway, TX 78734
Estimated Value: $537,005 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Eagle, Lakeway, TX 78734 and is currently estimated at $571,751, approximately $311 per square foot. 410 Eagle is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Serene Hills Elementary School, Hudson Bend Middle School, and Lake Travis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Ward Melynda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,423
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Zdebel Christian M and Zdebel Cori
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Donahue John T and Donahue Deborah K
Bought by
Zdebel Christian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Melynda | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | Texas American Title | |
| Zdebel Christian M | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Melynda G | $169,350 | |
| Closed | Merchant Barbara Ward | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Ward Melynda G | $10,400 | |
| Closed | Ward Melynda | $186,423 | |
| Previous Owner | Zdebel Christian M | $147,200 | |
| Closed | Zdebel Christian M | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $489,278 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $404,362 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,781 | $367,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,529 | $334,184 | $90,000 | $270,296 |
| 2020 | $6,310 | $303,804 | $90,000 | $213,804 |
| 2018 | $6,400 | $296,571 | $90,000 | $224,598 |
| 2017 | $5,832 | $269,610 | $70,000 | $199,610 |
| 2016 | $5,544 | $256,301 | $70,000 | $186,301 |
| 2015 | $3,917 | $243,878 | $70,000 | $184,823 |
| 2014 | $3,917 | $221,707 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map