410 Eugene St Hood River, OR 97031
Estimated Value: $852,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Eugene St, Hood River, OR 97031 and is currently estimated at $852,000, approximately $681 per square foot. 410 Eugene St is a home located in Hood River County with nearby schools including May Street Elementary School, Hood River Middle School, and Hood River Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2017
Sold by
Pedersen Cindie Aue and Nicol Jeffrey Paul
Bought by
Gardner Christopher W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,500
Outstanding Balance
$239,552
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$612,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Nicol Jeffrey Paul and Pedersen Cindi Sue
Bought by
Pedersen Cindi Sue and Nicol Jeffrey Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Holzman Douglas Scott and Holzman Deanne Marie
Bought by
Nicols Jeffrey P and Pedersen Cindy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Christopher W | $538,500 | Amerititle | |
| Pedersen Cindi Sue | -- | Columbia Gorge Title | |
| Nicols Jeffrey P | $417,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Christopher W | $288,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedersen Cindi Sue | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicols Jeffrey P | $333,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $315,870 | $216,490 | $99,380 |
| 2024 | $4,589 | $306,670 | $210,180 | $96,490 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $297,740 | $204,060 | $93,680 |
| 2022 | $4,240 | $289,070 | $119,560 | $169,510 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $280,660 | $116,090 | $164,570 |
| 2020 | $4,119 | $272,490 | $112,710 | $159,780 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $264,560 | $109,430 | $155,130 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $256,860 | $106,240 | $150,620 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $202,670 | $99,070 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $196,770 | $96,180 | $100,590 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $191,040 | $93,380 | $97,660 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $185,480 | $90,660 | $94,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $180,080 | $88,020 | $92,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map