410 Florence St Tomball, TX 77375
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,914
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Florence St, Tomball, TX 77375 and is currently estimated at $601,706, approximately $153 per square foot. 410 Florence St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Tomball Elementary School, Tomball Intermediate School, and Tomball Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Cox Allan K and Cox Elizabeth W
Bought by
Davis Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,360
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$585,346
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Robert G | -- | Title Agency #50 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Robert G | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $550,000 | $183,750 | $366,250 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $490,225 | $171,500 | $318,725 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $436,750 | $147,000 | $289,750 |
| 2022 | $7,769 | $400,000 | $110,250 | $289,750 |
| 2021 | $7,431 | $313,335 | $79,625 | $233,710 |
| 2020 | $7,373 | $311,275 | $61,250 | $250,025 |
| 2019 | $6,894 | $273,283 | $49,000 | $224,283 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $262,352 | $49,000 | $213,352 |
| 2017 | $6,611 | $262,352 | $49,000 | $213,352 |
| 2016 | $6,403 | $262,352 | $49,000 | $213,352 |
| 2015 | $3,413 | $262,352 | $49,000 | $213,352 |
| 2014 | $3,413 | $211,798 | $49,000 | $162,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map