410 Grove St Sullivan, WI 53178
Estimated Value: $260,797 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Grove St, Sullivan, WI 53178 and is currently estimated at $325,949. 410 Grove St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Crosby Michael H and Crosby Karen L
Bought by
Crosby Michael H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Michael H | -- | Cunnie Lance Summit Lds Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crosby Michael H | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $211,300 | $29,200 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $4,925 | $211,300 | $29,200 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $5,215 | $157,600 | $22,500 | $135,100 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $157,600 | $22,500 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $157,600 | $22,500 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $136,200 | $22,500 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $136,200 | $22,500 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $136,200 | $22,500 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $3,595 | $136,200 | $22,500 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $3,578 | $136,200 | $22,500 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $3,673 | $136,200 | $22,500 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $3,739 | $150,000 | $22,500 | $127,500 |
| 2013 | $3,568 | $150,000 | $22,500 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map