410 Hanson Rd Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Hanson Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $420,742, approximately $229 per square foot. 410 Hanson Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Weledekidan Biruk and Endeshaw Seble S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,888
Outstanding Balance
$59,551
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$361,191
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weledekidan Biruk | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weledekidan Biruk | $117,888 | |
| Closed | Weledekidan Biruk | $29,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,161 | $419,742 | $105,000 | $314,742 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $211,262 | $41,895 | $169,367 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $211,262 | $41,895 | $169,367 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $211,262 | $41,895 | $169,367 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $211,262 | $41,895 | $169,367 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $211,262 | $41,895 | $169,367 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $211,262 | $41,895 | $169,367 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $188,388 | $35,910 | $152,478 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $188,388 | $35,910 | $152,478 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $188,388 | $35,910 | $152,478 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $184,018 | $38,536 | $145,482 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $184,018 | $38,536 | $145,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map