410 Hardee Dr Chandler, TX 75758
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $367,000
Studio
8
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Hardee Dr, Chandler, TX 75758 and is currently estimated at $297,340, approximately $137 per square foot. 410 Hardee Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Chandler Elementary School, Chandler Intermediate School, and Brownsboro J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Davis Keith P
Bought by
Davis Keith P and Davis Denise D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,436
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Melton Herbert Dennis
Bought by
Davis Keith P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,120
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Allison David
Bought by
Davis Keith P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Keith P | -- | Mortgage Connect Of Tx Llc | |
| Davis Keith P | -- | Contemporary Title | |
| Davis Keith P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Keith P | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Keith P | $77,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $185,890 | $6,033 | $179,857 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $178,685 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $162,441 | $6,033 | $168,402 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $147,670 | $6,030 | $141,640 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $106,280 | $6,030 | $100,250 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $92,640 | $6,030 | $86,610 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $74,150 | $6,030 | $68,120 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $75,740 | $6,030 | $69,710 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $74,370 | $6,030 | $68,340 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $135,850 | $6,060 | $129,790 |
| 2015 | $3,501 | $135,850 | $6,060 | $129,790 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $135,850 | $6,060 | $129,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map