410 Humphries Loop Hessmer, LA 71341
Estimated Value: $58,481 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Humphries Loop, Hessmer, LA 71341 and is currently estimated at $109,120. 410 Humphries Loop is a home located in Avoyelles Parish with nearby schools including Lafargue Elementary School and Marksville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Deason R H and Deason Lillian Lacheny
Bought by
Baker Lisa Deason and Wiley Kevin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,520
Outstanding Balance
$14,630
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$94,490
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Lisa Deason | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Lisa Deason | $29,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $11,670 | $670 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | $793 | $11,670 | $670 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $794 | $11,670 | $670 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $794 | $11,670 | $670 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $794 | $11,670 | $670 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $395 | $5,800 | $670 | $5,130 |
| 2018 | $395 | $5,800 | $670 | $5,130 |
| 2017 | $205 | $3,000 | $670 | $2,330 |
| 2015 | $205 | $3,000 | $670 | $2,330 |
| 2013 | $205 | $3,000 | $670 | $2,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map