Estimated Value: $369,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Joy Ave, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $401,449, approximately $238 per square foot. 410 Joy Ave is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,093 | $257,200 | $22,000 | $235,200 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $257,200 | $22,000 | $235,200 |
| 2023 | $5,524 | $257,200 | $22,000 | $235,200 |
| 2022 | $5,342 | $257,200 | $22,000 | $235,200 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $218,000 | $22,000 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $358 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $166,100 | $22,000 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $166,100 | $22,000 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $151,300 | $29,000 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $151,300 | $29,000 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $151,300 | $29,000 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $151,300 | $29,000 | $122,300 |
| 2013 | $3,455 | $151,300 | $29,000 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map