410 Lee St Unit A Durand, WI 54736
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Lee St Unit A, Durand, WI 54736 and is currently estimated at $250,792, approximately $159 per square foot. 410 Lee St Unit A is a home located in Pepin County with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School, Durand Middle/High School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
J. Olson Sandra
Bought by
M. Pittman Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
L Sievwright Family Trust
Bought by
J. Olson Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M. Pittman Donald | $200,000 | Seifert & Schultz, S.C. | |
| J. Olson Sandra | $160,000 | Tamara M. Skoglund, Attorney A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,177 | $148,800 | $10,900 | $137,900 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $148,800 | $10,900 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $148,800 | $10,900 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $148,800 | $10,900 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $148,800 | $10,900 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $148,800 | $10,900 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $148,800 | $10,900 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $148,800 | $10,900 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $148,800 | $10,900 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $148,800 | $10,900 | $137,900 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $148,800 | $10,900 | $137,900 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $148,800 | $10,900 | $137,900 |
| 2013 | $3,119 | $148,800 | $10,900 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map