410 N 2nd St Elberfeld, IN 47613
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 N 2nd St, Elberfeld, IN 47613 and is currently estimated at $252,234, approximately $108 per square foot. 410 N 2nd St is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Elberfeld Elementary School and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Dowers Scott T and Dowers Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Caughlin Lori L
Bought by
Dowers Scott and Dowers Catherine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowers Scott T | -- | None Available | |
| Dowers Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $224,500 | $33,800 | $190,700 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $197,100 | $33,800 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $189,800 | $22,600 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $173,900 | $22,600 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $154,800 | $22,600 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $145,000 | $18,900 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $134,300 | $16,900 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $128,300 | $16,900 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $120,000 | $16,900 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $987 | $115,500 | $16,900 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $120,800 | $16,900 | $103,900 |
| 2013 | $1,010 | $122,300 | $16,900 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map