Estimated Value: $122,000 - $179,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 N Cherry St, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $146,268, approximately $114 per square foot. 410 N Cherry St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Bought by
Holland Rita D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Bought by
Hanna George
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Rita D | $70,000 | -- | |
| Hanna George | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $17,510 | $2,860 | $14,650 |
| 2024 | $744 | $17,510 | $2,860 | $14,650 |
| 2023 | $319 | $17,510 | $2,860 | $14,650 |
| 2022 | $340 | $17,510 | $2,860 | $14,650 |
| 2021 | $308 | $17,510 | $2,860 | $14,650 |
| 2020 | $275 | $15,300 | $2,400 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $275 | $15,300 | $2,400 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $300 | $15,300 | $2,400 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $650 | $15,300 | $2,400 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $650 | $15,300 | $2,400 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $638 | $15,010 | $1,800 | $13,210 |
| 2014 | $638 | $15,010 | $1,800 | $13,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map