410 N Iris St Geneva, AL 36340
Estimated Value: $99,297 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 N Iris St, Geneva, AL 36340 and is currently estimated at $116,074, approximately $74 per square foot. 410 N Iris St is a home located in Geneva County with nearby schools including Mulkey Elementary School, Geneva Middle School, and Geneva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Lolley Judy C and Stevens Cynthia C
Bought by
Walls Travis G and Walls Laura P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,463
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls Travis G | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walls Travis G | $61,463 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,060 | $1,120 | $6,940 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,060 | $1,120 | $6,940 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,800 | $1,120 | $5,680 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,960 | $760 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $199 | $5,760 | $760 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $193 | $5,620 | $760 | $4,860 |
| 2019 | $172 | $5,160 | $680 | $4,480 |
| 2018 | $184 | $5,420 | $760 | $4,660 |
| 2017 | $196 | $5,700 | $760 | $4,940 |
| 2016 | $196 | $5,700 | $760 | $4,940 |
| 2015 | $190 | $5,560 | $760 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | $190 | $5,560 | $760 | $4,800 |
| 2013 | $190 | $5,560 | $760 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map