410 N Ridge Rd E Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $120,313 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 N Ridge Rd E, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $145,828, approximately $142 per square foot. 410 N Ridge Rd E is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,625 | $36,792 | $5,695 | $31,098 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $24,507 | $4,918 | $19,590 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $24,507 | $4,918 | $19,590 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $24,507 | $4,918 | $19,590 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $22,080 | $4,430 | $17,650 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $22,080 | $4,430 | $17,650 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $22,080 | $4,430 | $17,650 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $17,240 | $2,740 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $17,240 | $2,740 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $17,240 | $2,740 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $18,100 | $2,880 | $15,220 |
| 2013 | $1,223 | $18,100 | $2,880 | $15,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map