$157,500

410 N Walnut St Seiling, OK 73663

Estimated payment $906/month

Total Views 2,485
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$112 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • North Facing Home
  • Seiling Senior High School Rated A-
  • Central Air

About This Home

Charming 3-Bedroom Home on Spacious Corner Lot with Storm Shelter. This beautifully updated 1,400 sq. ft. home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, perfectly situated on a large corner lot with mature trees and plenty of outdoor space.
Step inside to find new flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean, modern feel. The home features new appliances, ceiling fans, abundant storage space, and a cozy gas fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings. The durable metal roof adds long-term value and peace of mind.
Outside, enjoy the covered back porch overlooking the spacious yard. The property includes a detached garage plus an additional detached garage with extra parking, along with several outbuildings for storage, hobbies, or workspace needs. For added safety, there is an in-ground storm shelter.
Located within walking distance to local schools, this home combines comfort, convenience, and functionality — all on a desirable corner lot.
Don’t miss your chance to see this move-in-ready property!

Listing Agent

Eric Lynch

Clear Choice Realty & Auction License #171701 Listed on: 02/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $775

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 7,100 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Metal Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5001-00-001-001-0-001-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$775

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

7,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCALNR01
  • Directions: Walnut And 5th St
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Metal Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Covered Porch, Outbuildings

• High School: Seiling Jr-Sr HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Seiling Jr-Sr MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7100

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 1

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $774 $9,740 $493 $9,247
2024 $8 $9,412 $308 $9,104
2023 $722 $9,412 $308 $9,104
2022 $736 $8,537 $308 $8,229
2021 $684 $8,131 $308 $7,823
2020 $611 $7,605 $307 $7,298
2019 $584 $7,243 $307 $6,936
2018 $487 $6,898 $296 $6,602
2017 $519 $6,949 $296 $6,653
2016 $459 $7,263 $296 $6,967
2015 $510 $7,863 $277 $7,586
2014 $572 $8,800 $277 $8,523
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $157,500 +5.0% $113 / Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Sold $150,000 -5.7% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Price Changed $159,000 -3.6% $114 / Sq Ft
01/18/2025 01/18/25 For Sale $165,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $150,000 Oklahoma Standard Title & Escr
Warranty Deed $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $142,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1216592

MLSOK

APN: 5001-00-001-001-0-001-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.