410 Peach Tree Ln Unit B Laredo, TX 78041
Flynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $266,680
Studio
--
Bath
2,505
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Peach Tree Ln Unit B, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $239,420, approximately $95 per square foot. 410 Peach Tree Ln Unit B is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Elsa Jimenez
Bought by
Hernandez Roberto and Hernandez Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Roberto and Hernandez Juanita
Bought by
Jimenez Elsa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Roberto | -- | Juan J Garcia Jr Pllc | |
| Jimenez Elsa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $290,631 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $270,227 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,802 | $292,323 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,457 | $284,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,792 | $225,320 | $70,119 | $155,201 |
| 2020 | $5,366 | $208,530 | $70,110 | $138,420 |
| 2019 | $5,498 | $209,470 | $70,110 | $139,360 |
| 2018 | $5,664 | $212,910 | $61,130 | $151,780 |
| 2017 | $5,260 | $200,800 | $61,130 | $139,670 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $187,350 | $53,450 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map