410 Pine Hills Dr Calhoun, LA 71225
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,136
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Pine Hills Dr, Calhoun, LA 71225 and is currently estimated at $353,887, approximately $85 per square foot. 410 Pine Hills Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Calhoun Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Smith Clement Janet Kim and Clement Michael Ray
Bought by
Alford Allen Ray and Drouillard Alford Janet Jayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,250
Outstanding Balance
$29,985
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Spears Wayne Julius and Spears Peggy Lou Foutz
Bought by
Clement Janet Kim Smith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Allen Ray | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Clement Janet Kim Smith | $48,000 | North Delta Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alford Allen Ray | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $36,604 | $3,500 | $33,104 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $29,775 | $5,575 | $24,200 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $29,775 | $5,575 | $24,200 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $29,775 | $5,575 | $24,200 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $29,775 | $5,575 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $29,775 | $5,575 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $29,775 | $5,575 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $29,775 | $5,575 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $29,000 | $4,800 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $29,000 | $4,800 | $24,200 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $29,000 | $4,800 | $24,200 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $29,000 | $4,800 | $24,200 |
| 2013 | $1,914 | $29,000 | $4,800 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map