410 Riverton Rd Riverton, CT 06065
East Riverton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Riverton Rd, Riverton, CT 06065 and is currently estimated at $349,125, approximately $274 per square foot. 410 Riverton Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Hartland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Vincent George and Vincent Lisa
Bought by
Caramelli Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caramelli Karen | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caramelli Karen | $90,789 | |
| Closed | Caramelli Karen | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $152,580 | $43,250 | $109,330 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $152,580 | $43,250 | $109,330 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $152,580 | $43,250 | $109,330 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $152,580 | $43,250 | $109,330 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $152,580 | $43,250 | $109,330 |
| 2020 | $3,851 | $140,030 | $45,750 | $94,280 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $140,030 | $45,750 | $94,280 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $140,030 | $45,750 | $94,280 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $140,030 | $45,750 | $94,280 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $140,030 | $45,750 | $94,280 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $146,490 | $51,700 | $94,790 |
| 2014 | $3,589 | $146,490 | $51,700 | $94,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map