Estimated Value: $68,730 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Ruby St, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $106,933, approximately $120 per square foot. 410 Ruby St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Unknown Seller
Bought by
Rich James C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Unknown Seller
Bought by
Rich James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich James C | -- | -- | |
| Rich James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271 | $10,968 | $10,968 | $0 |
| 2024 | $271 | $10,968 | $10,968 | $0 |
| 2023 | $290 | $11,468 | $10,968 | $500 |
| 2022 | $990 | $35,418 | $10,968 | $24,450 |
| 2021 | $926 | $31,018 | $10,968 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $856 | $28,198 | $10,968 | $17,230 |
| 2019 | $818 | $26,668 | $10,968 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $776 | $25,918 | $10,968 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $115 | $25,918 | $10,968 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $892 | $29,498 | $10,968 | $18,530 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $33,466 | $10,968 | $22,498 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $33,466 | $10,968 | $22,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map